Scottish Rite Ambassadors

Home /

The Mission of each Scottish Rite Ambassador is to act as the "Duly Authorized Raleigh Valley Representative" to their home Blue Lodge. To educate and recruit their interested Blue Lodge members and to serve as a conduit between their Blue Lodge Officers, members of the Scottish Rite with-in their Blue Lodge and the Valley Officers.

Scottish Rite Ambassadors

Symbolic Blue Lodge Ambassador Ambassador/Mentor
District #14 Don Butto, 32° KCCH / Valley Secretary
Hiram #40 Charles Talley 32° Don Street, 33°
J.J. Crowder #743 Fred Dean, 32° Don Butto 32° KCCH
James B. Green #735 Don Alderman, 32° KCCH
Lodge of the Nine Sisters #773 Aaron Byrd, 32° KCCH
Millbrook #97 Ken Rose, 32° KSA Roger Himmel, 32° KCCH
Raleigh #500 Cliff Kealoha, 32° Larry Hudson, 32° KCCH
WG Arnold #683
Wake Forest #282 Trey Brandon Davis, 32° KSADavid Oates 32° KCCH
William G. Hill #218 Jack Scott, 33°
Archer #165
Whitestone #155
Wendell #565

GL Dist #15 Mel Minton, 33° / Ambassador Chairman
Apex #584 Mel Minton, 33°
Cary #198 Ludwik Wodka, 33°
Charles B. Newcomb #740
Fuquay #258
Garner #701
Green Level #277 Michael Orlando, 32° KSA
Holly Springs #115
Knights of Solomon #768
State College #770
Vandora #745
William T. Bain #231 Blake Taylor, 32° Calvin Rogers, 32° KCCH

GL District #19 David Wicker, 33° / Personal Rep.
Durham Lodge #352
Eagle Lodge #19 Jim Cone, 32° Barry Deutsch, 32° KCCH
Eno #210
Fellowship #687
Knap of Reeds #158
Lux Libertas #772
Mosaic #762
Oak Grove #750 David Wicker, 33°
University #408 Barry Deutsch, 32° KCCH
Person #113 Ray Hayes, 32°

GL District #13 Burt Pearson, 33°
Adoniram #149
Creedmoor #499 Charles Phipps, 32° KSA
Franklinton #123
Granville #380
Henry F. Grainger #412
James A. Johnson #413 Burt Pearson, 33°
John H. Mills #624
Orphans #761
Oxford #122 Jerry Brown, 32° KSA
Youngsville #377

GL District #9 Dr. Don Street, 33°
Baily #411
Central Cross #187
Concord #58
Corinthian #230
Morning Star #85 Michael Davis, 32° Don Street, 33°
Queen City #602
Rogers #525

GL District #10 Andy Adams, 33°
Goldsboro #634 Andy Adams, 33°
Harmony #340
Homne #613
Mt. Olive #208
Pleasant Hill #304
Richard Caswell #705
St. John's #4
Wayne #112 Ken Whichard, 33°

GL District Lee Short, 32° KCCH
Clifford Duell #756
Creasy Proctor #679
Ft. Bragg #667
Lebanon #391
Phoenix #8 Lee Short, 32° KCCH
Stedman #730

GL District #20
Angier #686
Buffalo #172
Columbus #102
Friendship #172
Lillington #302
Neill S. Stewart #556
Palmrya #147
Sanford #151

GL District #16
Fellowship #84
Ganite #191
Joseph Warren #92
Kenly #257
Lucama #527
Mt. Lebanon #117
Relief #431
Selma #320
St. Patrick's #617
Wilson #712